MIRROR VERSION LAST SYNC TIME: 2024-05-24 02:08 took:195.1 s.

 

Tournaments

[A] Lithuanian Junior (U17) and Junior (U11) Personal Badminton Championships


2022 October 01 d. — 02 d.; BAUEN Badmintono Arena/Mega
MS WS MD WD XD
U-17: 24 16 45 16 10 8 23 8 13 8
U-11: 11 2 14 2 5 1 6 1 6 1
:

Round 1
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
16.1 1d. Daniel Tankevič - Bye
16.2 1d. 12:55 3 Arn Steffensen - 2:0 - Deimantas Pocius 21:11 21:4 12'
16.3 1d. Faustas Sinius - Bye
16.4 1d. Julius Surgėla - Bye
16.5 1d. Jonas Aleknavičius - Bye
16.6 1d. 13:20 4 Nojus Kikilas - 2:0 - Adrijus Šatūnas 21:5 21:8 13'
16.7 1d. 13:20 6 Eimantas Valantinas - 0:2 - Povilas Mardosa 16:21 21:23 21'
16.8 1d. Ignas Martyšius - Bye
Round 2
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
8.1 1d. 13:45 8 Daniel Tankevič - 2:0 - Arn Steffensen 21:2 21:5 10'
8.2 1d. 13:45 3 Faustas Sinius - 0:2 - Julius Surgėla 9:21 9:21 16'
8.3 1d. 13:45 2 Jonas Aleknavičius - 2:0 - Nojus Kikilas 21:6 21:14 16'
8.4 1d. 13:45 8 Povilas Mardosa - 0:2 - Ignas Martyšius 3:21 8:21 11'
9-16.1 1d. Bye - Deimantas Pocius
9-16.2 1d. Bye Bye
9-16.3 1d. Bye - Adrijus Šatūnas
9-16.4 1d. Eimantas Valantinas - Bye
Round 3
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
4.1 1d. 14:10 5 Daniel Tankevič - 2:0 - Julius Surgėla 21:5 21:4 11'
4.2 1d. 14:35 4 Jonas Aleknavičius - 0:2 - Ignas Martyšius 13:21 11:21 17'
5-8.1 1d. 14:35 7 Arn Steffensen - 2:1 - Faustas Sinius 25:23 22:24 25:23 36'
5-8.2 1d. 15:00 1 Nojus Kikilas - 2:0 - Povilas Mardosa 21:15 21:18 21'
9-12.1 1d. Deimantas Pocius - Bye
9-12.2 1d. 15:00 7 Adrijus Šatūnas - 0:2 - Eimantas Valantinas 18:21 6:21 18'
Round 4
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
2.1 1d. 16:15 2 Daniel Tankevič - 2:0 - Ignas Martyšius 21:4 21:6 13'
3-4.1 1d. 16:15 6 Julius Surgėla - 0:2 - Jonas Aleknavičius 23:25 16:21 24'
5-6.1 1d. 16:15 3 Arn Steffensen - 1:2 - Nojus Kikilas 21:14 19:21 19:21 31'
9-10.1 1d. 16:40 8 Deimantas Pocius - 1:2 - Eimantas Valantinas 13:21 21:16 9:21 25'







Print version