MIRROR VERSION LAST SYNC TIME: 2024-05-29 02:08 took:196.9 s.

 

Tournaments

[A] Lithuanian Junior (U17) and Junior (U11) Personal Badminton Championships


2022 October 01 d. — 02 d.; BAUEN Badmintono Arena/Mega
MS WS MD WD XD
U-17: 24 16 45 16 10 8 23 8 13 8
U-11: 11 2 14 2 5 1 6 1 6 1
:

Round 1
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
16.1 1d. Nojus Tenikaitis + Rokas Lesinskas Bye
16.2 1d. 11:15 7 Žygimantas Molis + Joringis Skirgaila 0:2 Rojus Gaukštas + Martynas Plauška 16:21 12:21 17'
16.3 1d. Kajus Vilpišauskas + Domas Daugėla Bye
16.4 1d. Dominik Tankevič + Daniel Leonovič Bye
16.5 1d. Jurgis Jatulis + Benediktas Kamantauskas Bye
16.6 1d. Joris Ivanauskas + Kipras Sakalauskas Bye
16.7 1d. 11:15 3 Gabrielius Dapkus + Mykolas Grigas 2:1 Mantas Lukonas + Danielis Januškauskis 21:18 23:25 21:18 34'
16.8 1d. Markas Gedrimas + Rokas Barkauskas Bye
Round 2
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
8.1 1d. 12:05 7 Nojus Tenikaitis + Rokas Lesinskas 2:0 Rojus Gaukštas + Martynas Plauška 21:11 21:7 15'
8.2 1d. 12:05 6 Kajus Vilpišauskas + Domas Daugėla 0:2 Dominik Tankevič + Daniel Leonovič 9:21 10:21 16'
8.3 1d. 12:05 1 Jurgis Jatulis + Benediktas Kamantauskas 2:0 Joris Ivanauskas + Kipras Sakalauskas 21:10 21:18 18'
8.4 1d. 12:05 6 Gabrielius Dapkus + Mykolas Grigas 0:2 Markas Gedrimas + Rokas Barkauskas 18:21 13:21 17'
9-16.1 1d. Bye Žygimantas Molis + Joringis Skirgaila
9-16.2 1d. Bye Bye
9-16.3 1d. Bye Bye
9-16.4 1d. Mantas Lukonas + Danielis Januškauskis Bye
Round 3
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
4.1 2d. 2d 11:40 4 Nojus Tenikaitis + Rokas Lesinskas 2:0 Dominik Tankevič + Daniel Leonovič 21:12 21:9 21'
4.2 2d. 2d 11:40 5 Jurgis Jatulis + Benediktas Kamantauskas 2:0 Markas Gedrimas + Rokas Barkauskas 21:16 21:16 21'
5-8.1 1d. 12:30 1 Rojus Gaukštas + Martynas Plauška 2:1 Kajus Vilpišauskas + Domas Daugėla 21:23 21:14 21:17 30'
5-8.2 1d. 12:30 2 Joris Ivanauskas + Kipras Sakalauskas 2:0 Gabrielius Dapkus + Mykolas Grigas 21:8 21:14 14'
9-12.1 1d. Žygimantas Molis + Joringis Skirgaila Bye
9-12.2 1d. Bye Mantas Lukonas + Danielis Januškauskis
Round 4
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
2.1 2d. 2d 12:30 4 Nojus Tenikaitis + Rokas Lesinskas 2:0 Jurgis Jatulis + Benediktas Kamantauskas 21:16 21:6 19'
3-4.1 2d. 2d 12:30 5 Dominik Tankevič + Daniel Leonovič 2:1 Markas Gedrimas + Rokas Barkauskas 21:13 17:21 21:10 31'
5-6.1 1d. 13:20 8 Rojus Gaukštas + Martynas Plauška 0:2 Joris Ivanauskas + Kipras Sakalauskas 14:21 14:21 17'
9-10.1 1d. 13:20 2 Žygimantas Molis + Joringis Skirgaila 2:0 Mantas Lukonas + Danielis Januškauskis 21:15 21:9 15'







Print version